Past Masters Meridian Lodge

1797
William Hull
1798
Nathaniel Weld
1799
Nathaniel Weld
1800
Joseph Pierce
1801
William Bond
1802
William Bond
1803
William Bond
1804
Peter Lynn
1805
Peter Lynn
1806
Peter Lynn
1807
Peter Lynn
1808
Peter Lynn
1809
Peter Lynn
1810
Peter Lynn
1811
William Starr
1812
Issac Train
1813
Seth Dewing
1814
Seth Dewing
1815
Seth Dewing
1816
Seth Dewing
1817
Seth Dewing
1818
Seth Dewing
1819
Seth Dewing
1820
Chester Adams
1821
Charles Rice
1822
Charles Rice
1823
Charles Rice
1824
RECORDS LOST
1825
RECORDS LOST
1826
RECORDS LOST
1827
RECORDS LOST
1828
RECORDS LOST
1829
RECORDS LOST
1830
RECORDS LOST
1831
RECORDS LOST
1832
RECORDS LOST
1833
RECORDS LOST
1834
RECORDS LOST
1835
RECORDS LOST
1836
RECORDS LOST
1837
RECORDS LOST
1838
RECORDS LOST
1839
RECORDS LOST
1840
RECORDS LOST
1841
RECORDS LOST
1842
RECORDS LOST
1843
RECORDS LOST
1844
RECORDS LOST
1845
RECORDS LOST
1846
RECORDS LOST
1847
RECORDS LOST
1848
RECORDS LOST
1849
RECORDS LOST
1850
RECORDS LOST
1851
RECORDS LOST
1852
Malachi Babcock
1853
John Wilson
1854
John Wilson
1855
Malachi Babcock
1856
Malachi Babcock
1857
Malachi Babcock
1858
George L. Sleeper
1859
George L. Sleeper
1860
Ezekial B. Phillips
1861
Alvin Fuller
1862
Malachi Babcock
1863
James H. Parker
1864
James H. Parker
1865
James H. Parker
1866
James H. Parker
1867
James H. Parker
1868
James H. Parker
1869
Henry C. Burnham
1870
Henry C. Burnham
1871
Henry C. Burnham
1872
William H. Wright
1873
William H. Wright
1874
Daniel Henry Lawrence Gleason
1875
George J. Townsend
1876
George J. Townsend
1877
Silas H. Bent
1878
??
1879
Silas H. Bent
1880
Edward H. Wilson
1881
Edward H. Wilson
1882
Henry Gage Wood
1883
Henry Gage Wood
1884
Frederick Lewis
1885
Frederick Lewis
1886
Charles C. Henry
1887
Charles C. Henry
1888
James H. Gilligan
1889
James H. Gilligan
1890
Chester F. Soule
1891
Elwin C. Huntoon
1892
Elwin C. Huntoon
1893
Elwin C. Huntoon
1894
Wilmont W. Mitchell
1895
Wilmont W. Mitchell
1896
Marshalim L. Perin
1897
Marshalim L. Perin
1898
James Downs
1899
James Downs
1900
Samual W. Simpson
1901
Francis C. Perry
1902
Francis C. Perry
1903
Edward E. Henry
1904
Edward E. Henry
1905
Alfred B. Underwood
1906
Alfred B. Underwood
1907
Winfield S. Daniels
1908
Winfield S. Daniels
1909
Robert J. Montgomery
1910
William B. Pratt
1911
William B. Pratt
1912
George McKenny
1913
George McKenny
1914
William A. Laughton
1915
William A. Laughton
1916
Francis C. Cutting
1917
Francis C. Cutting
1918
Ernest C. Bragdon
1919
Ernest C. Bragdon
1920
William A. Atwood
1921
William A. Atwood
1922
Walter H. Wright
1923
Williams S. McRobert
1924
Williams S. McRobert
1925
James E. White
1926
James E. White
1927
Alexander J. Montgomery
1928
Alexander J. Montgomery
1929
Burns L. Fish
1930
Frederick H. Buckley
1931
Frederick H. Buckley
1932
John Keays
1933
John Keays
1934
Frank C. Bennett
1935
Frank C. Bennett
1936
Harry S. Spinney
1937
Alfred E. Edwards
1938
Alfred E. Edwards
1939
Alfred E. Edwards
1940
Whitman C. Densmore
1941
Burton W. Wright
1942
Walter C. Ward
1943
Geofrge G. Shipp
1944
Burnham G. Gage
1945
William M. Stacy
1946
Harry D. Baker
1947
Reginald V. Yeomans
1948
Clarence C. Eldrige
1949
Arnold H. Baker
1950
Ralph A. Hall
1951
Chester E. Johnson
1952
Edward A. Olson
1953
E. Melville Westgate
1954
Chester Mosman
1955
R.A. Fairbrother, Sr.
1956
Stanley H. Deane
1957
Wlter DeMelle
1958
Frank A. Crowe
1959
James R. Wooley
1960
Russell H. Hooker
1961
John A. LaRhette
1962
John E. King
1963
Albert T. Ames
1964
Harold H. Brandt
1965
Richard B. Johnson, III
1966
Bruce W. Miller
1967
James R. Crowley
1968
Clarence K. Brayton
1969
Eugene H. Ames, Jr.
1970
Howard G. Hedderig
1971
Arthur L. Lipman
1972
Robert F. Faulkner
1973
Charles J. Ames
1974
David K. Allen
1975
Norman V. Giffin, Sr.
1976
Hoken L. Enquist
1977
Robart A. Howatt
1978
Richard A. Brandt
1979
George L. Baldwin
1980
John R. Bruce
1981
James W. Thrasher
1982
James W. Thrasher
1983
Albert F. Smith
1984
Norman L. Phillips
1985
Raymond E. Higgins
1986
Gerald R. Lever
1987
Mark Kaprielian
1988
J. Herbert Babst
1989
Ronald F. Wood
1990
Wayne T. Szretter
1991
Courtney D. Williams
1992
Charles F. Nassau, III
1993
Henry J. Mimonski
1994
Douglas H. Deane
1995
Gregg D. Giffin
1996
Reginald S. Leese
1997
Edwin C. Sloper
1998
Peter Pilla
1999
James H. Campbell
2000
Donald E. Glencross
2001
Richard P. Brita
2002
Steven A. Perkins
2003
Charles D. Lloyd
2004
Jeffrey H. Phillips
2005
Richard D. Ames
2006
John M. Vining
2007
John M. Vining
2008
John G. Brainard
2009
John G. Brainard
2010
Ralph Nixon
2011
Ralph Nixon
2012
Ted Colgate
2013
Albert T. Ames
2014
Michael E. Siaba
2015
Stephen Abate
2016
Jay R. Snyder
2017
Geoffrey S. Turi

Upcoming Events

See Calendar for Event Details

  • District Lodge of Instruction

    Wed, Jan 30, 2019

    67500 - 72000

  • Fraternal Visit - United Brethren

    Wed, Feb 06, 2019

    71100 - 79200

  • Blood Drive

    Sat, Feb 09, 2019

    32400 - 50400

  • Fraternal Visit - Charles A Welch

    Tue, Feb 12, 2019

    71100 - 79200

  • Officer's Rehearsal

    Wed, Feb 13, 2019

    68400 - 75600

  • Fraternal Visit -Middlesex

    Tue, Feb 19, 2019

    71100 - 79200

  • Lodge Meeting

    Wed, Feb 20, 2019

    66600 - 81000

  • Fraternal Visit -Alpha

    Mon, Feb 25, 2019

    71100 - 79200

  • District Lodge of Instruction

    Wed, Feb 27, 2019

    67500 - 72000

  • Exemplification Rehearsal

    Sat, Mar 02, 2019

    28800 - 39600